Browse Categories
Mailing Lists

WXW 16 Carat Gold Tournament 2015

Price: $45.00
Sale Price: $33.75
You Save: $11.25 (25 %)
Item Number: BOXSET

Personalization

* denotes required field

Format*
on sale
This 5 disc set includes all 3 nights of the 16 Carat Tournament, Ambition VI, Q&A Session and the annual soccer game: wrestlers vs. the fans.
 
Night 1
1. 16 Carat Gold Alternate Match: Da Mack vs. Michael Dante vs. Mike Schwarz vs. Robert Dreissker
2. First Round: Cedric Alexander vs. Marty Scurll
3. First Round: Absolute Andy vs. Sha Samuels
4. First Round: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Timothy Thatcher
5. First Round: Chris Sabin vs. Tommy End
6. First Round: Sasa Keel vs. Uhaa Nation
7. First Round: Daisuke Harada vs. Kim Ray
8. First Round: Andrew Everett vs. Winner of match #1
9. First Round: Axel Tischer vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
10. Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan vs. Karsten Beck & Melanie Gray
 
Night 2
1. Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan vs. Da Mack & Kay Lee Ray
2. Second Round: Andrew Everett vs. Tommy End
3. Second Round: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Marty Scurll
4. Aaron Insane vs. Michael Dante vs. Robert Dreissker vs. The Rotation vs. Sha Samuels vs. Timothy Thatcher
5. wXw Shotgun Championship/Wladiwostok Rules match: Ilja Dragunov vs. "Bad Bones" John Klinger(c)
6. Second Round: Absolute Andy vs. Sasa Keel
7. Second Round: Daisuke Harada vs. Zack Sabre Jr. 
8. wXw Shotgun Championship #1 Contender match: Axel Tischer vs. Cedric Alexander vs. Chris Sabin vs. Uhaa Nation
9. wXw Heavyweight Championship: Big Daddy Walter vs. Karsten Beck(c)
  
Night 3
1. Semi-Final: Axel Dieter Jr. vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
2. Semi-Final: Absolute Andy vs. Tommy End
3. Kay Lee Ray vs. Melanie Gray
4. Daisuke Harada vs. "Bad Bones" John Klinger vs. Kim Ray vs. Timothy Thatcher
5. wXw Tag Team Championship: French Flavour(c) (Lucas di Leo & Peter Fischer) vs. World's Cutest Tag Team (Candice LeRae & Joey Ryan)
6. wXw Shotgun Championship: Axel Tischer vs. Ilja Dragunov(c)
7. Robert Dreissker vs. The Rotation
8. Big Daddy Walter & Mike Schwarz vs. Karsten Beck & Sha Samuels
9. Chris Sabin vs. Marty Scurll
10. Andrew Everett & Cedric Alexander vs. Da Mack & Uhaa Nation
11. 16 Carat Gold Tournament Final
 
Ambition VI March 7, 2015 - Oberhausen Germany
1. Axel Tischer vs. Axel Dieter, Jr.
2. Sasa Keel vs. Robert Schild
3. Jon Ryan vs. Timothy Thatcher
4. Dominic Brackner vs. Eric Schwarz
5. Semi Finals: Dominic Brackner vs. Axel Tischer
6. Semi Finals: Jon Ryan vs. Sasa Keel
7. Superfight: Big Daddy Walter vs. Zack Sabre Jr.
8. Finals
 
Bonus Disc
1. 16 Carat Gold Q&A Sessions
2. Soccer Game: Wrestlers vs. The Fans
Shopping Cart
Your cart is empty.